Mini 1

The Fibreco Mini is the smallest multichannel hermaphroditic tactical expanded beam connector available, with a diameter of just 21mm and a length of 87.5mm including boot. The connector is compatible with standard MIL-TAC cable and is fully field terminable and repairable using standard fibre optic termination tools and equipment. The Fibreco Mini connector has an Aluminium (black hard anodised) shell with over-moulded Stainless Steel grip. Bulkhead connectors are available with jam-nut, square flange and XLR mounting and strain-relief for zip-cord or tactical cable. A low profile jam-nut bulkhead is also available.

Specifications

  • 1 to 4 optical channels
  • Insertion loss: multimode <-1.0db/singlemode <-1.5db
  • Return loss: >32db

Features

  • Field terminable / repairable
  • Mini 1: (M16 thread) compatible with singlemode Stratos HMC connectors
  • Mini 2: (TR17 thread - most common) compatible with Tyco Pro-Beam® Mini, Telecast MX connectors, and QPC QMICRO connectors
  • Mini 3: (no pin alignment) compatible with multimode Stratos HMC connectors

Email Form

The Fibreco Mini is the smallest multichannel hermaphroditic tactical expanded beam connector available, with a diameter of just 21mm and a length of 87.5mm including boot. The connector is compatible with standard MIL-TAC cable and is fully field terminable and repairable using standard fibre optic termination tools and equipment. The Fibreco Mini connector has an Aluminium (black hard anodised) shell with over-moulded Stainless Steel grip. Bulkhead connectors are available with jam-nut, square flange and XLR mounting and strain-relief for zip-cord or tactical cable. A low profile jam-nut bulkhead is also available.

Specifications

  • 1 to 4 optical channels
  • Insertion loss: multimode <-1.0db/singlemode <-1.5db
  • Return loss: >32db

Features

  • Field terminable / repairable
  • Mini 1: (M16 thread) compatible with singlemode Stratos HMC connectors
  • Mini 2: (TR17 thread - most common) compatible with Tyco Pro-Beam® Mini, Telecast MX connectors, and QPC QMICRO connectors
  • Mini 3: (no pin alignment) compatible with multimode Stratos HMC connectors

Email Form

Mini 1

Part Number Distributor Stock Drawing Data Sheet Connector Style Fiber Count Fiber Type Wave Length For Cable Dia Color Material/Finish
M1BSL262ABFA check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 2 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 900um Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BSL209BBFA check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 2 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 900um Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BS250A50A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 2 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BS250AMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 2 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BS262AMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 2 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BS262A50A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 2 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BS209BMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 2 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BS209B50A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 2 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 5.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BSL450ABFA check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 4 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 900um Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BSL462ABFA check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 4 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 900um Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BD462A55A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 4 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BD409BMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 4 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BD409B55A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 4 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 5.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BSL250ABFA check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 2 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 900um Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BDL250ABFA check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 2 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 900um Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BDL262ABFA check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 2 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 900um Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BDL209BBFA check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 2 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 900um Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BD250AMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 2 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BD250A50A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 2 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BD262AMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 2 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BD262A50A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 2 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BD209BMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 2 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BD209B50A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 2 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 5.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BSL409BBFA check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 4 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 900um Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BS450AMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 4 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BS450A55A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 4 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BS462AMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 4 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BS462A55A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 4 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BS409BMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 4 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BS409B55A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 4 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 5.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1P250A50A check_circle     Plug 2 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1P262A50A check_circle     Plug 2 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1P209B50A check_circle     Plug 2 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 5.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1P450A55A check_circle     Plug 4 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1P462A55A check_circle     Plug 4 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1P409B55A check_circle     Plug 4 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 5.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BDL450ABFA check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 4 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 900um Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BDL462ABFA check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 4 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 900um Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BDL409BBFA check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 4 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 900um Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BD450AMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 4 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BD450A55A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 4 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
M1BD462AMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 4 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise

Filters

Clear All