Maxi

Fibreco Maxi expanded beam connectors are available with 12 or 16 multimode or singlemode optical channels.The connector features a fully sealed hermaphroditic construction and is field terminable and repairable using standard fibre optic termination tools and equipment. The Fibreco Maxi connector is offered in a range of shell materials including Aluminium (black hard anodised), Nickel Aluminium Bronze and Stainless Steel. Bulkhead connectors are available with jam-nut or square flange mounting and strain-relief for multiple zip-cords, tactical cable, and multiple tactical cables.

Specifications

  • 12 or 16 optical channels
  • Insertion loss: multimode <-1.0db / singlemode <-1.5db
  • Return loss: >32db

Features

  • Multimode or singlemode
  • Field terminable /repairable
  • Aluminium, nickel aluminium bronze and stainless steel shell options

Email Form

Fibreco Maxi expanded beam connectors are available with 12 or 16 multimode or singlemode optical channels.The connector features a fully sealed hermaphroditic construction and is field terminable and repairable using standard fibre optic termination tools and equipment. The Fibreco Maxi connector is offered in a range of shell materials including Aluminium (black hard anodised), Nickel Aluminium Bronze and Stainless Steel. Bulkhead connectors are available with jam-nut or square flange mounting and strain-relief for multiple zip-cords, tactical cable, and multiple tactical cables.

Specifications

  • 12 or 16 optical channels
  • Insertion loss: multimode <-1.0db / singlemode <-1.5db
  • Return loss: >32db

Features

  • Multimode or singlemode
  • Field terminable /repairable
  • Aluminium, nickel aluminium bronze and stainless steel shell options

Email Form

Maxi

Part Number Distributor Stock Drawing Data Sheet Connector Style Fiber Count Fiber Type Wave Length For Cable Dia Color Material/Finish
MXBS1609B0MZ18A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 16 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 2x1.8mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBS1662A0MZ18A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 16 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x1.8mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXP1650A75A check_circle     Plug 16 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 7.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXP1662A75A check_circle     Plug 16 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 7.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBD1009BMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 10 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBS1062AMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 10 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBD1662A0MZ18A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 16 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x1.8mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBD1050AMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 10 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBS1009BMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 10 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBD1209BMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 12 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBS1050AMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 10 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXP165A65A check_circle     Plug 10 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 6.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXP1250A65A check_circle     Plug 12 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 6.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBD1262AMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 12 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBD1650A0MZ18A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 16 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x1.8mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBD1062AMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 10 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBD1609B0MZ18A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 16 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 2x1.8mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBS1209BMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 12 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBS1250AMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 12 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBD1250AMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Jam Nut 12 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBS1650A0MZ18A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 16 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x1.8mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXP1009B65A check_circle     Plug 10 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 6.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXBS1262AMZ20A check_circle     Bulkhead - Square Flange 12 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.0mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXP1262A65A check_circle     Plug 12 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 6.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXP1609B75A check_circle     Plug 16 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 7.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXP1062A65A check_circle     Plug 10 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 6.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise
MXP1209B65A check_circle     Plug 12 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 6.5mm Black Al Hard Anodise

Filters

Clear All