J-Lite™

J-Lite™ expanded beam fiber optic connectors have been designed as an affordable yet reliable solution for use in rugged and harsh environment applications, including outside broadcast, renewable energy, and some military applications. Available in 2 or 4 channel options, the J-Lite™ is a fully hermaphroditic connector, providing high performance at a low cost.

Features

  • Singlemode and Multimode options
  • Field terminable using standard termination tools & equipment
  • Field repairable: EB insert & shell parts replaceable / re-useable
  • 2 & 4 channel plugs and bulkheads
  • Low profile and forward flange options for bulkhead
  • Lightweight and cost effective

Email Form

J-Lite™ expanded beam fiber optic connectors have been designed as an affordable yet reliable solution for use in rugged and harsh environment applications, including outside broadcast, renewable energy, and some military applications. Available in 2 or 4 channel options, the J-Lite™ is a fully hermaphroditic connector, providing high performance at a low cost.

Features

  • Singlemode and Multimode options
  • Field terminable using standard termination tools & equipment
  • Field repairable: EB insert & shell parts replaceable / re-useable
  • 2 & 4 channel plugs and bulkheads
  • Low profile and forward flange options for bulkhead
  • Lightweight and cost effective

Email Form

J-Lite™

Part Number Distributor Stock Drawing Data Sheet Connector Style Fiber Count Fiber Type Wave Length For Cable Dia Color Material/Finish
JLBXF262ASZ check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 2 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.8mm Black PBT
JLBX262A50 check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 2 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.0mm Black PBT
JLP462A55 check_circle     Plug 4 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.5mm Black PBT
JLBXF409B55 check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 4 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 5.5mm Black PBT
JLP450A55 check_circle     Plug 4 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.5mm Black PBT
JLBXFL450ABF check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 4 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 900um Black PBT
JLBXL450ABF check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 4 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 900um Black PBT
JLBX409B55 check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 4 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 5.5mm Black PBT
JLBXL250ABF check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 2 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 900um Black PBT
JLP250A50 check_circle     Plug 2 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.0mm Black PBT
JLBXFL462ABF check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 4 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 900um Black PBT
JLBX462A55 check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 4 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.5mm Black PBT
JLP262A50 check_circle     Plug 2 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.0mm Black PBT
JLBX209BSZ check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 2 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 2x2.8mm Black PBT
JLBXF209BSZ check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 2 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 2x2.8mm Black PBT
JLP209B50 check_circle     Plug 2 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 5.0mm Black PBT
JLBXF462ASZ check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 4 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.8mm Black PBT
JLBXL409BBF check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 4 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 900um Black PBT
JLBXF450ASZ check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 4 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.8mm Black PBT
JLBX209B50 check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 2 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 5.0mm Black PBT
JLBX250ASZ check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 2 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.8mm Black PBT
JLBXF409BSZ check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 4 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 2x2.8mm Black PBT
JLBXL462ABF check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 4 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 900um Black PBT
JLBXF250ASZ check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 2 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.8mm Black PBT
JLBX450ASZ check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 4 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.8mm Black PBT
JLP409B55 check_circle     Plug 4 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 5.5mm Black PBT
JLBX262ASZ check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 2 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.8mm Black PBT
JLBXFL262ABF check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 2 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 900um Black PBT
JLBXF250A50 check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 2 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.0mm Black PBT
JLBXFL409BBF check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 4 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 900um Black PBT
JLBXF209B50 check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 2 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 5.0mm Black PBT
JLBXL209BBF check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 2 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 900um Black PBT
JLBXF262A50 check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 2 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.0mm Black PBT
JLBXF462A55 check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 4 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.5mm Black PBT
JLBX250A50 check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 2 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.0mm Black PBT
JLBX409BSZ check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 4 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 2x2.8mm Black PBT
JLBX462ASZ check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 4 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 2x2.8mm Black PBT
JLBX450A55 check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 4 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.5mm Black PBT
JLBXFL209BBF check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 2 9/125um 1310nm/1550nm 900um Black PBT
JLBXFL250ABF check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 2 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 900um Black PBT
JLBXL262ABF check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR 2 62.5/125um 850nm/1300nm 900um Black PBT
JLBXF450A55 check_circle     Bulkhead - XLR - Forward Flange 4 50/125um 850nm/1300nm 5.5mm Black PBT

Filters

Clear All